TLT Academy

 

 

TLT Academy - Privacy & Cookies Policy

Who We are

At TLT Academy (TLT), we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of clients and potential clients visiting our web site. When it comes to your data, TLT is committed to transparency and choice. Here you will find information on how we treat data that we collect from clients and visitors to our website.

Information We Collect

When you are browsing our website you may enter your name, email address or other details for us to respond with your enquiries.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you either fillout our contact form or email us directly using email links provided within our contact us page.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline. Our website is fully SSL compliant.

How we use your data

We use the information we collect from you to allow us to respond your service requests.

Retention Period

Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required. We will not disclose it to a third party except under compulsion of law. (E.g. a Court Order)

We normally store your personal data up to 6 years from the date of enquiry. This will enable us to serve you better with your enquiries to locate older reports and images archived securely within our computers.

Requests for the deletion of information should be made to enquiries@tltacademy.co.uk

Cookies Policy

A cookie is a very simple text file that gets downloaded onto your PC when you visit our website. They generally contain two bits of information: our site name and a unique user ID. Once the cookie is on your computer, the site "knows" that you have been there before and can then use that knowledge to tailor the experience that you have.

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. We only use "strictly necessary" cookies to enhance user experience such as faster web page loading. No personally identifiable information is collected by using these cookies.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Access to Your Personal Information

You are entitled to access the personal information that we hold and may submit such a request to the Data Controller. Such requests will be considered with a view to legal requirements and guidelines from Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Please address any such requests to enquiries@tltacademy.co.uk

Your Rights

Subject to the above, you have the following rights related to your personal data:

       The right to request a copy of personal information held about you

       The right to request that inaccuracies be corrected

       The right to request us to stop processing your personal data

       The right to withdraw consent

       The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office

Changes to this Privacy Notice

We keep our privacy notice under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated on 19 May 2018.

 

 

 

 

 

 

TLT Academy - Positive About Disabled People

VTCT

TLT - Academy - Investors In People

TLT Academy - Habia

Copyright TLT Academy Beauty Training Bromley -  ©    2018 Privacy Policy -

TLT Academy Bromley Campus

10-12 & 16 Chilham Way

Hayes

Kent

BR2 7PR

 

Beauty Therapy Colleges Southeast

Beauty Therapy College

TLT Group Head Office

  24 Chilham Way

  Hayes

  Kent

  BR2 7PR

 

Laraine Morris CEO

Contact Us

 Tel: 020 8462 3662

  Int:+4420 8462 3662

 

 Fax: 020 8462 4437

  Int:+4420 8462 4437

  Privacy Policy